Dutchess County  »  1 Crum Elbow Rd

1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.165-3-429.214

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 01/18/2006
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,958

Lot & Building Information for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 13,462
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.78
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 13,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,345,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Hyde Park - Rite Aid Pharmacy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/17/2025
Last updated 03/31/2026

Franklin D. Roosevelt Presidential Library & Museum Val-Kill Eleanor Roosevelt National Historic Site Vanderbilt Mansion National Historic Site Mills Mansion, Staatsburgh State Historic Site Dinsmore Golf Course Dutchess County Fairgrounds Culinary Institute of America Dutchess Community College Marist College Vassar College Bard College State University of New York at New PaltzCR Properties Group, LLC is pleased to offer For Lease a Former Rite-Aid in Hyde Park, NY.CR Properties Group, LLC is pleased to offer For Lease a Former Rite-Aid in Hyde Park, NY.

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas M. Cervone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Crum Elbow Road Retail $1/Sqft/Year 14,564 Thomas M. Cervone

Spaces for Sale in 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Hyde Park - Rite Aid Pharmacy
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 12/29/2025
Last updated 03/31/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas M. Cervone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hyde Park - Rite Aid Pharmacy
Hyde Park - Rite Aid Pharmacy
1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park
Property Freestanding
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 14564 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2006 $975,000

Title Documents for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2006 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed
08/23/2005 - D
10/14/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,958
Market value $2,345,100
Assessed value $832,500

Assessment History for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,250,000 $832,500 60.01 $49,958 +86.92%
2024 $3,064,900 $1,180,000 22.65 $26,727 -10.33%
2023 $2,636,900 $1,180,000 25.26 $29,807 -10.58%
2022 $2,360,000 $1,180,000 28.25 $33,335 -4.37%
2021 $2,269,200 $1,180,000 29.54 $34,857 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Crum Elbow Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-20 Eckelman Dr, Hyde Park 2,431 11/05/2010 $155,000
1091 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 2,356 05/20/1996 $3,300
1099 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,463 11/17/2021 $170,000
43 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 2,183 06/07/2024 $11
1084 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,526 08/06/2018 $180,851
1174 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,334 02/27/2015 $120,000
73 Mill Rd, Hyde Park 1,608 10/30/2000
68 Mill Rd, Hyde Park 832 07/15/2019
3 Brower Blvd, Hyde Park 2,600 05/14/2021 $374,000
1 Brower Blvd, Hyde Park 1,298
2 Brower Blvd, Hyde Park 1,905 08/26/2016
1144 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,865 11/17/2006 $239,000
6 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 1,365 03/17/2025 $250,000
1103 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 2,275 12/11/2023
1102 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,754 01/16/2009 $110,000
1100 Violet Ave, Hyde Park
1170 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,335 12/05/2003 $224,000