Dutchess County  »  1164 Route 9G

1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.165-3-440.329

Sales & Tax Overview for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Sale date 08/10/2023
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,002

Lot & Building Information for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Building sqft 6,710
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.97
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 6,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $563,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2023 $625,000
03/27/2013 $212,000
05/24/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Deed
03/27/2013 - D
03/28/2013 - R
Deed
05/24/1993 - D
05/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,002
Market value $563,400
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,500 $200,000 60.01 $12,002 +164.94%
2024 $519,500 $200,000 22.65 $4,530 -10.33%
2023 $446,900 $200,000 25.26 $5,052 -10.58%
2022 $400,000 $200,000 28.25 $5,650 -4.37%
2021 $384,600 $200,000 29.54 $5,908 -2.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 1164 Route 9G, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14-20 Eckelman Dr, Hyde Park 2,431 11/05/2010 $155,000
8 Thurston Ln, Hyde Park 1,366 06/06/2023
1091 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 2,356 05/20/1996 $3,300
1099 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,463 11/17/2021 $170,000
66 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 1,578 06/20/2023 $199,000
43 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 2,183 06/07/2024 $11
4 Eckelman Dr, Hyde Park 770 11/13/2003 $4,500
1174 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,334 02/27/2015 $120,000
29 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 1,207 06/20/2011
65 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 1,247 08/22/2003
1084 Violet Ave, Hyde Park 1,526 08/06/2018 $180,851
1 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 13,462 01/18/2006 $975,000
73 Mill Rd, Hyde Park 1,608 10/30/2000
55 Cardinal Rd, Hyde Park 4,084 01/19/2005
6 Crum Elbow Rd, Hyde Park 1,365 03/17/2025 $250,000
1144 Route 9G, Hyde Park 1,865 11/17/2006 $239,000
6 Thurston Ln, Hyde Park