Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Kelley Cir  »  17 Kelley Cir

17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.263-1-348.903

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $773,400
Arm's length
Property tax $20,763

Lot & Building Information for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.91
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $20,763.

When was 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 05/14/2021 for $773,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $773,400
10/31/2005 $695,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed
10/31/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
05/17/2000 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,763
Market value $974,600
Assessed value $346,000

Assessment History for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,100 $346,000 60.01 $20,763 +164.94%
2024 $898,700 $346,000 22.65 $7,837 -10.33%
2023 $773,200 $346,000 25.26 $8,740 -25.45%
2022 $830,000 $415,000 28.25 $11,724 +91.73%
2021 $398,100 $207,000 29.54 $6,115 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Kelley Circle, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.00
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.62
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.62
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.00
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.62
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 1.85
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 3.40

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.00
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 3.40
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.52
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.53
Abilities First NR Private 82 3.65