111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Hyde Park |
| Parcel ID | 6.264-1-276.888 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 10/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,747 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,680 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.02 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $129,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,747.
When was 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 10/10/2025 for $495,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | $495,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,747 |
| Market value | $363,700 |
| Assessed value | $129,100 |
Assessment History for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,900 | $129,100 | 60.01 | $7,747 | +164.94% |
| 2024 | $335,300 | $129,100 | 22.65 | $2,924 | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $288,500 | $129,100 | 25.26 | $3,261 | -10.58% |
| 2022 | $258,200 | $129,100 | 28.25 | $3,647 | -4.37% |
| 2021 | $248,300 | $129,100 | 29.54 | $3,814 | -2.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Cream Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph R Smith School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 340 | 1.33 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 1.43 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 2.70 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 759 | 1.33 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 2.70 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.80 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 2.80 |
| Regina Coeli School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 151 | 2.90 |
Nearest high schools