7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Hyde Park |
| Parcel ID | 6.264-3-258.325 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 06/30/2005 |
| Sale price | $386,147 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,792 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,679 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,679 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $157,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $9,475.
When was 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 06/30/2005 for $386,147.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2005 | $386,147 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,476 |
| Current property tax | $8,792 |
| Market value | $444,800 |
| Assessed value | $157,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,800 | $157,900 | 60.01 | $9,476 | +164.94% |
| 2024 | $410,100 | $157,900 | 22.65 | $3,576 | -10.33% |
| 2023 | $352,800 | $157,900 | 25.26 | $3,989 | -10.58% |
| 2022 | $315,800 | $157,900 | 28.25 | $4,461 | -4.37% |
| 2021 | $303,700 | $157,900 | 29.54 | $4,664 | -2.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Dill Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph R Smith School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 340 | 1.46 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.74 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 759 | 1.26 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.74 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.93 |
| Millennial Kingdom Family School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 15 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools