Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Ackert Hook Rd  »  695 Ackert Hook Rd

695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.268-3-397.444

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 08/15/2019
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,495

Lot & Building Information for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.12
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $774,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2019 $30,000
10/08/2001 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed
10/08/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
10/08/2001 - D
12/31/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,495
Market value $774,600
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $743,200 $275,000 41.8 $11,495 +160.27%
2024 $714,300 $275,000 16.06 $4,417 -10.93%
2023 $614,500 $275,000 18.03 $4,958 -12.18%
2022 $550,000 $275,000 20.53 $5,646 -4.29%
2021 $528,800 $275,000 21.45 $5,899 -5.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 695 Ackert Hook Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie
826 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,990 10/10/2003 $725,000
4 Simmons Dr, Staatsburg 1,416 03/21/2016 $175,000
2404 Route 9G, Staatsburg 11/07/2018 $77,950
15 Simmons Dr, Staatsburg 11/15/2013 $800
2390 Route 9G, Staatsburg 04/14/2002 $25,000
2 Simmons Dr, Staatsburg 08/01/2016
1 Simmons Dr, Staatsburg 1,351 01/03/2024
843 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,712 03/21/2025 $720,000
694 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 954 07/14/2017 $180,000
634 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 3,261 03/03/2003 $300,000
991-995 N Quaker Ln, Staatsburg 02/28/2022 $11
2376 Route 9G, Staatsburg 1,856 11/04/2022 $161,195
730 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck 3,666 06/26/2024 $3,625,000
2347 Route 9G, Staatsburg 01/03/2024
2450 Route 9G, Staatsburg 01/05/1998 $760,000
833-839 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 3,704 11/19/2013