Dutchess County  »  119 Noxon Rd

119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-3-20.26

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,494

Lot & Building Information for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,834
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,500, the tax amount paid for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $6,493.

When was 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $295,000
08/17/2018 $225,000
08/25/1997 $117,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Deed
08/25/1997 - D
08/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,494
Market value $322,700
Assessed value $203,500

Assessment History for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,600 $203,500 31.91 $6,494 +30.51%
2024 $285,800 $203,500 24.45 $4,976 -9.58%
2023 $251,200 $203,500 27.04 $5,503 -11.43%
2022 $219,500 $203,500 30.53 $6,213 -5.25%
2021 $207,700 $203,500 32.22 $6,557 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 0.83
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.84
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.84
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 1.26
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 0.84
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.58
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.73
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.02
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 2.82

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.73
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.78
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.02
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.07