Dutchess County  »  24 Cramer Rd

24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.361-4-691.422

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Current property tax $7,256

Lot & Building Information for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,600, the tax amount paid for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $9,304.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,305
Current property tax $7,256
Market value $462,300
Assessed value $291,600

Assessment History for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,700 $291,600 31.91 $9,305 +30.51%
2024 $409,600 $291,600 24.45 $7,130 -9.58%
2023 $360,000 $291,600 27.04 $7,885 -11.43%
2022 $314,600 $291,600 30.53 $8,903 -5.25%
2021 $297,600 $291,600 32.22 $9,395 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Cramer Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 1.52
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.56
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.56
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 2.30
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 1.56
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.97
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.57
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.05
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.49

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 1.95
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 1.97
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.24