Dutchess County  »  476 Lauer Rd

476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-1-386.999

Sales & Tax Overview for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 04/30/2014
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,801

Lot & Building Information for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.22
Year built 2009
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 2,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $685,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2014 $375,000
02/11/2013 $425,000
08/28/2007 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed
02/11/2013 - D
02/20/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/28/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed
10/18/1993 - D
10/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,801
Market value $685,700
Assessed value $432,500

Assessment History for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,200 $432,500 31.91 $13,801 +30.51%
2024 $607,400 $432,500 24.45 $10,575 -9.58%
2023 $534,000 $432,500 27.04 $11,695 -11.43%
2022 $466,600 $432,500 30.53 $13,204 -5.25%
2021 $441,300 $432,500 32.22 $13,935 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 476 Lauer Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1085 Route 55, Lagrangeville 2,544 10/08/2012
429 Lauer Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,790 12/03/2024
32 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 2,204 12/20/2021
1151 Route 55, Lagrangeville 7,446 09/21/2006 $525,000
1081 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,225 09/29/2025 $475,000
366 Lauer Rd, Poughkeepsie 135,029 06/01/2000 $800,000
36 Todd Hill Rd, Poughkeepsie 05/23/2023 $68,054
1054 Freedom Plains Rd, Poughkeepsie 7,756
1079 Route 55, Lagrangeville 3,240 12/09/2019 $180,500
139 Stringham Rd, Lagrangeville 2,502 03/16/2017 $257,000