Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Amandas Way  »  55 Amandas Way

55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-2-944.755

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,383

Lot & Building Information for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,215
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.71
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 3,215 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $814,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $865,000
03/30/2011 $585,000
08/28/2001 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Deed
09/23/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed
03/30/2011 - D
04/04/2011 - R
Deed
08/28/2001 - D
09/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,383
Market value $814,000
Assessed value $513,400

Assessment History for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $723,100 $513,400 31.91 $16,383 +30.51%
2024 $721,100 $513,400 24.45 $12,553 -9.58%
2023 $633,800 $513,400 27.04 $13,882 -11.43%
2022 $553,900 $513,400 30.53 $15,674 -5.25%
2021 $523,900 $513,400 32.22 $16,542 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1173 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,181 08/18/1998 $1,700
1111 Route 55, Lagrangeville 4,840
51 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 2,846 11/27/2020 $675,000
81 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 4,454 04/17/2019
82 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 3,617 05/05/2025 $950,000
28 Skidmore Rd, Lagrangeville 1,976 08/05/2022 $476,900
30 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,500 01/11/2001
19 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,793 06/01/2016 $245,000
1198 Route 55, Lagrangeville 6,079
30 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville 1,435 12/30/1996 $27,000