Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Rodeo Dr  »  82 Rodeo Dr

82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-2-888.712

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Sale date 05/05/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,846

Lot & Building Information for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,617
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.57
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 3,617 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2025 $950,000
08/30/1999 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Deed
06/20/2003 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Deed
08/30/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,846
Market value $936,400
Assessed value $590,600

Assessment History for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $831,800 $590,600 31.91 $18,846 +30.51%
2024 $829,500 $590,600 24.45 $14,440 -7.86%
2023 $715,600 $579,600 27.04 $15,672 -11.43%
2022 $625,300 $579,600 30.53 $17,695 -5.25%
2021 $591,400 $579,600 32.22 $18,675 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 82 Rodeo Drive, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1191 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,644 08/25/2016
81 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 4,454 04/17/2019
51 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 2,846 11/27/2020 $675,000
1111 Route 55, Lagrangeville 4,840
28 Skidmore Rd, Lagrangeville 1,976 08/05/2022 $476,900
1193 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,104 10/30/2008 $125,000
30 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,500 01/11/2001
19 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,793 06/01/2016 $245,000
1198 Route 55, Lagrangeville 6,079
55 Amandas Way, Lagrangeville 3,215 08/31/2020 $865,000