Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Jon J Wagner Way  »  16 Jon J Wagner Way

16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-2-722.819

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Sale date 08/26/2016
Sale price $13,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,943

Lot & Building Information for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 38,610
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 14.52
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 38,610 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,903,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2016 $13,350,000
08/26/2016 $10,000,000
06/09/2004 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
08/26/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed
06/09/2004 - D
06/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $138,943
Market value $6,903,800
Assessed value $4,354,210

Assessment History for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,132,700 $4,354,210 31.91 $138,943 +30.51%
2024 $6,115,500 $4,354,210 24.45 $106,460 -9.58%
2023 $5,375,600 $4,354,210 27.04 $117,738 -11.43%
2022 $4,697,600 $4,354,210 30.53 $132,934 -5.25%
2021 $4,443,100 $4,354,210 32.22 $140,293 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 16 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1191 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,644 08/25/2016
1193 Route 55, Lagrangeville 1,104 10/30/2008 $125,000
28 Skidmore Rd, Lagrangeville 1,976 08/05/2022 $476,900
82 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 3,617 05/05/2025 $950,000
81 Rodeo Dr, Lagrangeville 4,454 04/17/2019
25 Jon J Wagner Way, Lagrangeville
1198 Route 55, Lagrangeville 6,079
19 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,793 06/01/2016 $245,000
30 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,500 01/11/2001