Dutchess County  »  715 Noxon Rd

715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.460-3-50.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 10/14/2016
Sale price $242,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,032

Lot & Building Information for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.28
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,700, the tax amount paid for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $8,031.

When was 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 10/14/2016 for $242,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2016 $242,000
08/17/2001 $242,000
07/21/1998 $194,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/14/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
08/17/2001 - D
08/27/2001 - R
Deed
07/21/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
09/26/1994 - D
10/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,032
Market value $399,100
Assessed value $251,700

Assessment History for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,500 $251,700 31.91 $8,032 +30.51%
2024 $353,500 $251,700 24.45 $6,154 -9.58%
2023 $310,700 $251,700 27.04 $6,806 -11.43%
2022 $271,600 $251,700 30.53 $7,684 -5.25%
2021 $256,800 $251,700 32.22 $8,110 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Noxon Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 0.28
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 3.02
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.03
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.03
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 1.53
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.76
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.41
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.51
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.73

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.21
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.73
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.79