Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Noxon Rd  »  1283 Noxon Rd

1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.560-3-351.106

Sales & Tax Overview for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 07/12/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,546

Lot & Building Information for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,535
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.33
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 3,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2023 $1,500,000
02/22/2022 $1,325,000
04/18/2017 $645,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
02/22/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deed
04/18/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed
12/03/2004 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
07/24/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,546
Market value $1,120,300
Assessed value $706,560

Assessment History for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $995,200 $706,560 31.91 $22,546 +30.51%
2024 $992,400 $706,560 24.45 $17,275 -9.58%
2023 $872,300 $706,560 27.04 $19,105 -2.98%
2022 $695,900 $645,000 30.53 $19,692 -5.25%
2021 $658,200 $645,000 32.22 $20,782 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1283 Noxon Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Townsend Farm Rd, Lagrangeville 3,204 10/09/2018 $660,000
7 Budd Ln, Lagrangeville 2,027 08/24/2018
1328 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 1,800 05/16/2001 $100
22 Upton Rd, Lagrangeville 2,212 02/15/2006 $507,000
1331 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 1,407 06/14/1997
26 Upton Rd, Lagrangeville 1,323
1327 Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 2,494 12/03/1996 $150,000
1443 E Noxon Rd, Lagrangeville 2,825
40 Upton Rd, Lagrangeville 2,152 02/04/2004 $10