Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Skidmore Rd  »  111 Skidmore Rd

111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-3-58.430

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,285

Lot & Building Information for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 4,098
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.95
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 4,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $399,000

Title Documents for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2018 - D
09/18/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,285
Market value $610,400
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,300 $385,000 31.91 $12,285 +30.51%
2024 $540,700 $385,000 24.45 $9,413 -9.58%
2023 $475,300 $385,000 27.04 $10,410 -11.43%
2022 $415,400 $385,000 30.53 $11,754 -5.25%
2021 $392,900 $385,000 32.22 $12,405 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 111 Skidmore Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Finnish Ln, Lagrangeville 1,940 07/31/2001
155 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 4,623 04/04/2025 $1,100,000
2675 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,155 09/25/1996
2647 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,376
2665 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,874 08/31/2017 $425,000
91 Skidmore Rd, Lagrangeville 2,352 12/29/1994 $209,900
180 Sunset Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley
2741 Route 82, Pleasant Valley 1,330 05/21/2009 $225,000
2681 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,080 09/24/2020 $325,000