Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Ryandale Rd  »  7 Ryandale Rd

7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-835.340

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $12,860

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Mining and Quarrying (720)
Acreage 51.8
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

How many square feet does 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have?

This Mining and Quarrying (720) located at 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the market value of 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $770,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2010 - D
01/19/2011 - R
Deed
07/23/1993 - D
08/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,502
Current property tax $12,860
Market value $770,300
Assessed value $485,800

Assessment History for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $684,200 $485,800 31.91 $15,502 +30.51%
2024 $682,300 $485,800 24.45 $11,878 -9.58%
2023 $599,800 $485,800 27.04 $13,136 -11.43%
2022 $524,100 $485,800 30.53 $14,831 -5.25%
2021 $495,700 $485,800 32.22 $15,652 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Ryandale Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29-31 Burdick Rd, Lagrangeville 1,200
2425 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,372 04/24/2023 $380,000
86 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 2,972 03/15/2013 $1,750,000
1 Guernsey Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 3,070 10/30/2024 $749,000
60 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 1,602 11/10/1993
109 Skidmore Rd, Lagrangeville 2,684 03/25/2011 $383,000
2429 Route 82, Lagrangeville 2,966 04/09/2021 $340,000
20 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 4,660 06/23/2023 $825,000
2419 Route 82, Lagrangeville 12,936 12/12/2024 $750,000