Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Waterbury Hill Rd  »  8 Waterbury Hill Rd

8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-995.301

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Property tax $2,534

Lot & Building Information for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.84
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

What is the market value of 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $125,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/31/1994 - D
01/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,534
Market value $125,900
Assessed value $79,400

Assessment History for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,800 $79,400 31.91 $2,534 +30.51%
2024 $111,500 $79,400 24.45 $1,941 -9.58%
2023 $98,000 $79,400 27.04 $2,147 -11.43%
2022 $85,700 $79,400 30.53 $2,424 -5.25%
2021 $81,000 $79,400 32.22 $2,558 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Waterbury Hill Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.18
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.26
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 5.68
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 5.75
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.86

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.06
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.89
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.94
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.22
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.45

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.63
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.22
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 7.38