Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Route 82  »  2546 Route 82

2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-4-999.464

Sales & Tax Overview for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Property tax $6,510

Lot & Building Information for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 23.7
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

What is the market value of 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

The current market value is $323,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,510
Market value $323,500
Assessed value $204,000

Assessment History for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,300 $204,000 31.91 $6,510 +30.51%
2024 $286,500 $204,000 24.45 $4,988 -9.58%
2023 $251,900 $204,000 27.04 $5,516 -11.43%
2022 $220,100 $204,000 30.53 $6,228 -5.25%
2021 $208,200 $204,000 32.22 $6,573 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2546 Route 82, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.43
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.41
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 5.48
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.82
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.93

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.32
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.03
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.93
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.17
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.66

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.68
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.17
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 7.34
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 7.36