Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Rossway Rd  »  552 Rossway Rd

552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-3-171.147

Sales & Tax Overview for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,942

Lot & Building Information for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,575
Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 92.442
Year built 1733
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) located at 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1733 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $490,000
07/06/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed
09/09/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/31/2018 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/28/2014 - D
05/29/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/07/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/06/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/06/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,665
Current property tax $2,942
Market value $629,300
Assessed value $396,900

Assessment History for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,000 $396,900 31.91 $12,665 +30.51%
2024 $557,400 $396,900 24.45 $9,704 -9.58%
2023 $490,000 $396,900 27.04 $10,732 -51.35%
2022 $779,500 $722,500 30.53 $22,058 -5.25%
2021 $737,200 $722,500 32.22 $23,279 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 552 Rossway Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.40
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 4.25
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.35
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 4.43
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 4.50

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.23
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.20
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.49
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 4.50
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.25

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.34
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 4.49
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.25
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 6.30