Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Skidmore Rd  »  330 Skidmore Rd

330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-4-654.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $9,474

Lot & Building Information for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 34.2
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1820 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,848
Current property tax $9,474
Market value $676,200
Assessed value $426,500

Assessment History for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,700 $426,500 23.09 $9,848 +33.70%
2024 $599,000 $426,500 17.27 $7,366 -11.03%
2023 $526,500 $426,500 19.41 $8,278 -12.13%
2022 $460,100 $426,500 22.09 $9,421 -2.17%
2021 $435,200 $426,500 22.58 $9,630 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 330 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
387 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,160 02/22/2011 $1
273 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,120 04/18/2024 $185,000
272 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,160 06/12/2023 $560,000
391 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,196 10/01/1999 $50,000
5 Salem CT, Pleasant Valley 2,280 08/14/2024 $499,000
321 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,440 10/07/2013 $650,000
263 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,170 03/05/2003
47 Gidley Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,214
293 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,642 11/30/2012