Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Ridgeview Ln  »  6 Ridgeview Ln

6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-4-782.439

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/29/1997
Sale price $59,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,313

Lot & Building Information for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.31
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $466,848, the tax amount paid for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $10,779.

When was 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 09/29/1997 for $59,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1997 $59,500

Title Documents for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/1997 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,780
Current property tax $10,313
Market value $740,200
Assessed value $466,848

Assessment History for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,500 $466,848 23.09 $10,780 +34.35%
2024 $652,500 $464,600 17.27 $8,024 -11.03%
2023 $573,600 $464,600 19.41 $9,018 -12.13%
2022 $501,200 $464,600 22.09 $10,263 -2.17%
2021 $474,100 $464,600 22.58 $10,491 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ridgeview Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 3.88
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 4.38
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 5.15
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.57
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.58

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.21
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 4.26
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.79
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.84
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.92

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.45
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.79
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.89
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 6.15