Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Skidmore Rd  »  377 Skidmore Rd

377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.562-4-857.483

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Property tax $8,359

Lot & Building Information for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.1
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $574,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,359
Market value $574,000
Assessed value $362,000

Assessment History for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,900 $362,000 23.09 $8,359 +33.70%
2024 $508,400 $362,000 17.27 $6,252 -11.03%
2023 $446,900 $362,000 19.41 $7,026 -12.13%
2022 $390,500 $362,000 22.09 $7,997 -2.17%
2021 $369,400 $362,000 22.58 $8,174 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 377 Skidmore Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6-8 Sabre Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,472 02/07/2019 $465,000
7-9 Oswego Rd, Pleasant Valley 9,526 03/02/2022 $387,784
390 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,054 11/06/1998 $58,500
388 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,813 09/12/2017 $330,000
366-368 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,872
2 Ridgeview Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,124 06/01/1999 $55,000
2821 Route 82, Pleasant Valley 1,906 06/13/2025 $470,000
22 Sunset Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 10/02/2018
207 Sunset Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 4,036 02/28/2020 $435,000
87 Sunset Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,948 11/16/2020 $365,000
352 Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,002 10/25/1993 $185,000