Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Cole Rd  »  58 Cole Rd

58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.661-1-65.914

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,997

Lot & Building Information for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,250
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,600, the tax amount paid for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,996.

When was 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 07/28/2022 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $430,000
06/28/2019 $242,000
01/15/2019 $268,202
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
01/15/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Deed
10/10/2008 - D
11/10/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,997
Market value $397,300
Assessed value $250,600

Assessment History for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,000 $250,600 31.91 $7,997 +30.51%
2024 $352,000 $250,600 24.45 $6,127 -9.58%
2023 $309,400 $250,600 27.04 $6,776 -11.43%
2022 $270,400 $250,600 30.53 $7,651 -5.25%
2021 $255,700 $250,600 32.22 $8,074 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Cole Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.30
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 4.92
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.12
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.95
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 6.12

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.19
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 3.72
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 6.13
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.24
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 6.55

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.18
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 6.24