Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Barmore Rd  »  183 Barmore Rd

183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.661-1-76.708

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,217

Lot & Building Information for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.58
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 2,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $656,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $599,000
06/17/2004 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Deed
06/17/2004 - D
06/23/2004 - R
Deed
11/24/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,217
Market value $656,700
Assessed value $414,200

Assessment History for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,400 $414,200 31.91 $13,217 +30.51%
2024 $581,700 $414,200 24.45 $10,127 -9.58%
2023 $511,400 $414,200 27.04 $11,200 -11.43%
2022 $446,900 $414,200 30.53 $12,646 -5.25%
2021 $422,700 $414,200 32.22 $13,346 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 183 Barmore Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3008 Route 82, Pleasant Valley 1,862 11/25/1997 $55,000
2580 Route 82, Lagrangeville 1,661 10/10/2024
10 Creekside Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,821 07/19/2024 $473,500
4 Trinity Way, Lagrangeville 3,672 02/28/2020 $499,000
184 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 3,707 03/23/1999 $465,000
16 Creekside Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,556 10/17/2024 $10
5 Trinity Way, Lagrangeville 3,824 07/08/2022 $825,000
12 Creekside Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,057
8-10 Cole Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,580 09/19/2014