2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley |
| Zip code | 12569 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.662-1-1.716 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
| Current property tax | $3,976 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
| Building sqft | 1,952 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
- • Improvements for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $6,363.
When was 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold?2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 11/07/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,364 |
| Current property tax | $3,976 |
| Market value | $437,000 |
| Assessed value | $275,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388,200 | $275,600 | 23.09 | $6,364 | +33.70% |
| 2024 | $387,100 | $275,600 | 17.27 | $4,760 | -11.03% |
| 2023 | $340,200 | $275,600 | 19.41 | $5,349 | -12.13% |
| 2022 | $297,300 | $275,600 | 22.09 | $6,088 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $281,200 | $275,600 | 22.58 | $6,223 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Creekside Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 3.97 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 4.82 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.26 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.26 |
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 5.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 4.72 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 4.87 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.26 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 5.30 |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 5.71 |
Nearest high schools