Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Lamoree Rd  »  139 Lamoree Rd

139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.370-0-970.50

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 11/20/1998
Sale price $239,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,470

Lot & Building Information for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.9
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $862,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/1998 $239,500

Title Documents for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/1998 - D
12/01/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,470
Market value $862,400
Assessed value $862,400

Assessment History for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,000 $806,000 14.46 $11,655 +9.00%
2024 $686,300 $686,300 15.58 $10,693 +0.08%
2023 $618,300 $618,300 17.28 $10,684 +2.31%
2022 $528,500 $528,500 19.76 $10,443 +5.77%
2021 $492,000 $477,200 20.69 $9,873 -5.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 139 Lamoree Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,060
36 Lehmann Dr, Rhinebeck 12/10/2019
474 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 2,135 10/15/2024 $652,500
353 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 2,306 09/09/2021 $325,400
439 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 1,132 12/18/2024 $410,000
461 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 2,002 11/29/1995 $20,850
375 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,536 12/30/2004
459 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 2,668 12/16/2015 $416,000
476 Enterprise Rd, Rhinebeck 2,544
212 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,848 02/07/2014