474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Milan |
| Parcel ID | 6.369-0-813.998 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
| Sale date | 10/15/2024 |
| Sale price | $652,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 2,135 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.13 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rhinebeck |
Other Property Data for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,135 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $615,000, the tax amount paid for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,892.
When was 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 10/15/2024 for $652,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,893 |
| Market value | $615,000 |
| Assessed value | $615,000 |
Assessment History for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521,900 | $521,900 | 14.46 | $7,547 | -3.47% |
| 2024 | $501,800 | $501,800 | 15.58 | $7,818 | -2.62% |
| 2023 | $464,600 | $464,600 | 17.28 | $8,028 | +4.07% |
| 2022 | $390,400 | $390,400 | 19.76 | $7,714 | +5.80% |
| 2021 | $363,300 | $352,400 | 20.69 | $7,291 | -5.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 Enterprise Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor Livingston Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 3.75 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 4.30 | |
| Anderson Center For Autism | NR | Private | 127 | 4.32 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 4.55 | |
| Primrose Hill School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 4.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulkeley Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 232 | 3.87 |
| Astor Learning Center | NR | Private | 75 | 4.30 | |
| Astor Home for Children | NR | Private | 0 | 4.55 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 6.07 |
Nearest high schools