Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Round Lake Rd  »  310 Round Lake Rd

310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.470-0-196.642

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $8,083

Lot & Building Information for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 2,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.1
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,000, the tax amount paid for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,083.

When was 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 05/21/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,083
Market value $559,000
Assessed value $559,000

Assessment History for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,400 $522,400 14.46 $7,554 -5.34%
2024 $512,200 $512,200 15.58 $7,980 +0.77%
2023 $458,300 $458,300 17.28 $7,919 -0.30%
2022 $402,000 $402,000 19.76 $7,944 +5.77%
2021 $374,200 $363,000 20.69 $7,510 -5.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 4.66
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.98
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.14
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.14
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 5.15

Nearest middle schools

Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 4.66
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.36
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 5.47
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.72

Nearest high schools

Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.66
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.98
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.36
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.70
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.72

Neighbors for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 310 Round Lake Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Lakeside Dr, Rhinebeck 1,456 08/03/2001 $295,000
104 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,300 04/15/2021 $1
8 Rock City Rd, Red Hook 1,408 12/18/2017 $250,000
99 Brooklyn Heights Rd, Rhinebeck 1,224 08/18/2020 $225,000
241 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,200 02/20/2015 $315,000
64 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,182 11/27/2023 $155,000
341 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 2,720 08/19/2002
9 Woods Rd, Rhinebeck 1,152 06/01/2021
1 Old Mill Rd, Red Hook 3,480 05/05/2008
53 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook 1,932
25 Fowler Ln, Rhinebeck 2,408 09/07/2023 $650,000
22 Rock City Rd, Red Hook 1,666 05/18/2021 $168,500
22 Burnett Ln, Rhinebeck 920 02/28/2017 $182,000
1 Brooklyn Heights Rd, Red Hook 1
8 Lakeside Dr, Rhinebeck 2,292 02/26/2021 $354,000
27 Boice Rd, Rhinebeck 2,044 03/12/1999 $1
28 Burnett Ln, Rhinebeck 900 10/18/2014
74 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,089 10/13/2015
328 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 1,880
133 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 1,200