Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Milan Hollow Rd  »  285 Milan Hollow Rd

285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.470-0-656.243

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/17/2001
Sale price $63,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,000

Lot & Building Information for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,092
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.69
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

How many square feet does 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2001 $63,000

Title Documents for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2012 - D
02/29/2012 - R
Deed
01/25/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed
04/17/2001 - D
04/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,000
Market value $484,100
Assessed value $484,100

Assessment History for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,400 $452,400 14.46 $6,542 -4.40%
2024 $439,200 $439,200 15.58 $6,843 +0.07%
2023 $395,700 $395,700 17.28 $6,838 +2.32%
2022 $338,200 $338,200 19.76 $6,683 +5.76%
2021 $314,800 $305,400 20.69 $6,319 -5.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 285 Milan Hollow Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Rocann Dr, Rhinebeck 2,206
457 Round Lake Rd, Rhinebeck 3,952 08/22/1997 $399,000
15 Molland Dr, Rhinebeck 2,800 05/02/2019 $412,500
11 Molland Dr, Rhinebeck 2,016
248 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 2,600 10/13/2005
269 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 3,100
270 Pond Rd, Rhinebeck 4,401 05/16/2022 $3,900,000
270 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,776
16 Pink Ln, Rhinebeck 3,360 07/13/2016
465 Field Rd, Red Hook 3,075 10/31/2014 $1,250,000
100 Rocann Dr, Rhinebeck 850 12/12/2018 $990,000