Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Field Rd  »  465 Field Rd

465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Field Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.470-0-975.782

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,658

Lot & Building Information for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,075
Total sqft 6,925
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 177.71
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1800
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 465 Field Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Field Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,885,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Field Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $1,250,000
08/15/2011 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465 Field Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
08/15/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed
06/03/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
02/19/2000 - D
03/03/2000 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/27/1999 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
02/21/1999 - D
07/03/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Field Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $57,642
Current property tax $39,658
Market value $2,885,000
Assessed value $2,885,000

Assessment History for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Field Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,325,000 $2,325,000 19.98 $46,454 +24.81%
2024 $1,722,300 $1,722,300 21.61 $37,219 -7.53%
2023 $1,722,300 $1,722,300 23.37 $40,250 +1.98%
2022 $1,447,300 $1,447,300 27.27 $39,468 +5.86%
2021 $1,347,200 $1,306,800 28.53 $37,283 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Field Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Field Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465 Field Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 465 Field Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Rocann Dr, Rhinebeck 2,206
132 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 3,122 12/18/2003
248 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 2,600 10/13/2005
285 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,092 02/29/2012
269 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 3,100
100 Rocann Dr, Rhinebeck 850 12/12/2018 $990,000
30 Jameson Ln, Red Hook 1,666 01/24/2019 $450,000
16 Pink Ln, Rhinebeck 3,360 07/13/2016
270 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,776
15 Hillcrest Ln, Rhinebeck 2,144 01/02/1997 $10
50 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook 1,185
129 Lamoree Rd, Rhinebeck 4,592 04/12/2006 $316,210