Dutchess County  »  12571  »  St Paul Rd  »  109 St Paul Rd

109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.472-0-156.644

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Property tax $17,445

Lot & Building Information for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.95
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,100, the tax amount paid for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $17,444.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,445
Market value $873,100
Assessed value $873,100

Assessment History for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $816,000 $816,000 19.98 $16,304 -5.69%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 21.61 $17,288 +12.20%
2023 $659,300 $659,300 23.37 $15,408 -2.30%
2022 $578,300 $578,300 27.27 $15,770 +5.85%
2021 $538,400 $522,200 28.53 $14,898 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 St Paul Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.47
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.47
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.47
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 6.32

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.53
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 6.48
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 6.50
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 7.08

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.54
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.73
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 6.48
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 6.50
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 7.08