Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Milan Hollow Rd  »  821 Milan Hollow Rd

821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.471-0-639.442

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Sale date 01/20/1999
Sale price $139,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,308

Lot & Building Information for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 47.96
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,316,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1999 $139,500

Title Documents for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Deed
01/20/1999 - D
02/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,308
Market value $1,316,700
Assessed value $1,316,700

Assessment History for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,600 $1,230,600 19.98 $24,587 -4.77%
2024 $1,194,800 $1,194,800 21.61 $25,820 +2.64%
2023 $1,076,400 $1,076,400 23.37 $25,155 +0.27%
2022 $920,000 $920,000 27.27 $25,088 +5.86%
2021 $856,400 $830,700 28.53 $23,700 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 821 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
839 Milan Hollow Rd, Red Hook 4,200 06/18/2012
111 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 640
735 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,631 08/10/2021 $779,000
681 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,500 05/24/1993
651-655 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 06/22/2001 $35,000
745 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,633 11/02/2021
110 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,088
35 Cases Corner Rd, Rhinebeck 1,650
37 Morehouse Ln, Red Hook 2,616 03/21/2019
1165 Route 199, Red Hook 2,814 03/01/2001 $95,000