Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Milan Hollow Rd  »  839 Milan Hollow Rd

839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.471-0-711.457

Sales & Tax Overview for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Property tax $11,710

Lot & Building Information for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 4,200
Total sqft 5,299
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 4,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $586,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2012 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Deed
12/30/2003 - D
01/09/2004 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,710
Market value $586,100
Assessed value $586,100

Assessment History for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,800 $547,800 19.98 $10,945 -3.84%
2024 $526,700 $526,700 21.61 $11,382 -0.14%
2023 $487,700 $487,700 23.37 $11,398 +1.99%
2022 $409,800 $409,800 27.27 $11,175 +5.87%
2021 $381,400 $370,000 28.53 $10,556 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 839 Milan Hollow Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1179 Route 199, Red Hook 6,646 10/12/2022 $850,000
681 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 1,500 05/24/1993
735 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,631 08/10/2021 $779,000
67-69 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,834 02/15/2019 $380,750
178 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook 1,492 08/01/2013
745 Salisbury Tpke, Rhinebeck 1,633 11/02/2021
651-655 Milan Hollow Rd, Rhinebeck 06/22/2001 $35,000