Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Sawmill Rd  »  102 Sawmill Rd

102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.472-0-115.102

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 02/14/2014
Sale price $501,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,236

Lot & Building Information for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 39.52
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2014 $501,000

Title Documents for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2014 - D
02/21/2014 - R
Deed
04/05/1995 - D
04/10/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,236
Market value $812,600
Assessed value $812,600

Assessment History for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $759,400 $759,400 19.98 $15,173 -4.77%
2024 $737,300 $737,300 21.61 $15,933 +3.42%
2023 $659,200 $659,200 23.37 $15,406 +0.27%
2022 $563,400 $563,400 27.27 $15,364 +5.86%
2021 $524,400 $508,700 28.53 $14,513 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 102 Sawmill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Morehouse Ln, Red Hook 1,840 05/21/2015 $256,500
79 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 2,100
1179 Route 199, Red Hook 6,646 10/12/2022 $850,000
839 Milan Hollow Rd, Red Hook 4,200 06/18/2012
1168 Route 199, Red Hook 10/31/2003 $85,000
65 Morehouse Ln, Red Hook 2,284 06/19/2013 $235,000
178 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook 1,492 08/01/2013
43 Academy Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,582 10/22/2018
74 Sawmill Rd, Red Hook 10/27/1995 $97,000
67-69 St Paul Rd, Red Hook 1,834 02/15/2019 $380,750
35 Cases Corner Rd, Rhinebeck 1,650