Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Webster Coon Rd  »  100 Webster Coon Rd

100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.472-0-443.823

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Sale date 07/21/2014
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,207

Lot & Building Information for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.09
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,061,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2014 $670,000

Title Documents for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed
09/25/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,199
Current property tax $20,207
Market value $1,061,000
Assessed value $1,061,000

Assessment History for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $927,000 $927,000 19.98 $18,521 -4.77%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 21.61 $19,449 +4.95%
2023 $793,000 $793,000 23.37 $18,532 +0.26%
2022 $677,800 $677,800 27.27 $18,484 +5.88%
2021 $630,800 $611,900 28.53 $17,458 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 100 Webster Coon Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Shookville Rd, Red Hook 2,200 04/01/2025
71 Webster Coon Rd, Red Hook 3,024 08/28/2002 $530,000
174 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,160 08/03/2001
352-358 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 07/22/2022 $1,750,000
88 Webster Coon Rd, Red Hook 2,080 02/22/2018 $247,938
194 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,236 07/30/2021
325 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 3,026 12/16/2009 $250,000
216 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,369 12/05/2017
260 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 2,088 03/29/2021
500 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,307 10/29/2018 $27,799