Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Milan Hill Rd  »  462 Milan Hill Rd

462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.472-0-948.761

Sales & Tax Overview for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $647,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,298

Lot & Building Information for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,550
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.34
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $647,500
11/01/2004 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Deed
11/01/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,997
Current property tax $18,298
Market value $950,800
Assessed value $950,800

Assessment History for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,600 $888,600 19.98 $17,754 -4.77%
2024 $862,700 $862,700 21.61 $18,643 +2.64%
2023 $777,200 $777,200 23.37 $18,163 +0.26%
2022 $664,300 $664,300 27.27 $18,115 +5.88%
2021 $618,200 $599,700 28.53 $17,109 +6.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 462 Milan Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
543 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,712
162 Becker Hill Rd, Red Hook 712 06/21/2006 $193,000
475-479 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,595 09/20/2004 $550,000
1 Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,695 06/25/2024
24 Ridge Rd, Red Hook 3,024 05/10/2018
348 Battenfeld Rd, Red Hook 1,440 10/21/1996
194 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,236 07/30/2021
88 Webster Coon Rd, Red Hook 2,080 02/22/2018 $247,938
636 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,387
296 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,912 10/05/2018 $375,000