Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Shookville Rd  »  313 Shookville Rd

313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.473-0-278.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Sale date 05/23/2017
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,233

Lot & Building Information for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 3,808
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.88
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 3,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,763,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2017 $1,295,000
09/27/2010 $626,750
03/23/2010 $634,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
10/04/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/23/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/06/2002 - D
09/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,233
Market value $1,763,400
Assessed value $1,763,400

Assessment History for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,648,000 $1,648,000 19.98 $32,927 -4.77%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 21.61 $34,576 +1.94%
2023 $1,451,300 $1,451,300 23.37 $33,917 +0.27%
2022 $1,240,400 $1,240,400 27.27 $33,826 +5.86%
2021 $1,154,600 $1,120,000 28.53 $31,954 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 313 Shookville Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Becker Hill Rd, Red Hook 712 06/21/2006 $193,000
543 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,712
475-479 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,595 09/20/2004 $550,000
1 Ridge Rd, Red Hook 1,695 06/25/2024
24 Ridge Rd, Red Hook 3,024 05/10/2018
27 Ridge Rd, Red Hook 2,100 12/23/2024 $1
9 Woody Row, Red Hook 874 06/05/2025 $98,600
636 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 2,387
296 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,912 10/05/2018 $375,000
25 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 04/13/2020 $80,000
32 Woody Row, Red Hook 2,052