Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Turkey Hill Rd  »  926 Turkey Hill Rd

926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.473-0-868.413

Sales & Tax Overview for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Sale date 05/08/2008
Sale price $2,424,450
Arm's length
Property tax $45,165

Lot & Building Information for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 4,546
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.22
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 4,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $533.

What is the year built & the current market value of 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,260,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2008 $2,424,450
12/24/2004 $39,213
04/14/2000 $1,333,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2008 - D
05/30/2008 - R
Deed
12/24/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
05/02/2000 - R
Deed
05/21/1993 - D
05/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,165
Market value $2,260,500
Assessed value $2,260,500

Assessment History for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,112,600 $2,112,600 19.98 $42,210 -4.77%
2024 $2,051,100 $2,051,100 21.61 $44,324 +2.64%
2023 $1,847,800 $1,847,800 23.37 $43,183 +0.27%
2022 $1,579,300 $1,579,300 27.27 $43,068 -7.80%
2021 $1,687,900 $1,637,300 28.53 $46,712 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 926 Turkey Hill Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
955 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 4,001 04/10/2015 $1,936,000
185 Williams Rd, Red Hook 10/12/2023 $125,000
41 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,472 11/07/2016
364 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 720 03/03/2007
378 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,400 11/17/2014 $75,000
45 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,693 01/05/2017 $614,500
555 Milan Hill Rd, Red Hook 864 11/09/2020 $2,500,000
424 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,200 12/27/2023
671 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook
59 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 2,752 10/31/2024 $1,200,000