Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Fitzsimmons Rd  »  364 Fitzsimmons Rd

364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.473-0-840.994

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Sale date 05/24/2002
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,391

Lot & Building Information for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 720
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1936
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

How many square feet does 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $458,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2002 $138,000
08/16/1999 $93,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2007 - D
03/28/2007 - R
Deed
02/10/2005 - D
03/21/2005 - R
Deed
05/24/2002 - D
06/11/2002 - R
Deed
08/16/1999 - D
08/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,391
Market value $458,800
Assessed value $458,800

Assessment History for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,800 $428,800 13.93 $5,973 -4.22%
2024 $416,300 $416,300 14.98 $6,236 +0.79%
2023 $375,000 $375,000 16.5 $6,188 +46.39%
2022 $224,700 $224,700 18.81 $4,227 +6.50%
2021 $209,200 $202,900 19.56 $3,969 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 364 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,472 11/07/2016
926 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 4,546 05/08/2008 $2,424,450
21 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 2,200
14 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 12/18/2020 $85,000
722 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 1,932 02/03/2012 $306,000
44 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,366 08/12/2025 $1,075,000
378 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 1,400 11/17/2014 $75,000
45 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 1,693 01/05/2017 $614,500
5 Fulton Homestead Rd, Red Hook 3,112 06/05/2002 $810,000
59 Mitchell Ln, Red Hook 2,752 10/31/2024 $1,200,000