Dutchess County  »  12571  »  E Lake Ln  »  62 E Lake Ln

62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.474-0-175.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 09/29/2021
Sale price $11
Arm's length
Property tax $2,991

Lot & Building Information for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Red Hook

Other Property Data for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 1940 and has a total of 560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,700, the tax amount paid for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $2,991.

When was 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 09/29/2021 for $11.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2021 $11
05/02/2017 $70,000
12/18/1997 $13,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Deed
05/02/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed
12/18/1997 - D
12/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,991
Market value $149,700
Assessed value $149,700

Assessment History for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,700 $100,700 19.98 $2,012 -7.54%
2024 $100,700 $100,700 21.61 $2,176 +2.66%
2023 $90,700 $90,700 23.37 $2,120 +0.29%
2022 $77,500 $77,500 27.27 $2,113 +5.82%
2021 $72,200 $70,000 28.53 $1,997 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.85
Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 3.13
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.13
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 3.13
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 7.12

Nearest middle schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.85
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.20
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 7.73
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 8.16
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 8.16

Nearest high schools

Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 1.85
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.30
Germantown Junior/Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 209 8.16
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 8.16
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 8.26

Neighbors for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 62 East Lake Lane, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
717-721 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 2,025 08/25/2000 $362,000
235 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 1,940 07/20/2001 $151,000
56 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 864 11/01/2024 $525,000
157 Williams Rd, Red Hook 2,100 01/24/2024
883 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 4,144 06/17/2005
800 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,360 04/04/2024 $438,000
769 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,690 11/15/2017 $315,000
444 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,732 10/25/2004 $169,000
740 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,352 07/30/2003 $302,450
571-585 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,379 02/16/2022
471 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,001 05/08/2002 $82,500
236 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 2,298 12/02/2022 $605,000
340 Fitzsimmons Rd, Red Hook 2,520 11/18/2016 $547,240
789 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 2,896 06/25/2004 $440,000
250 Williams Rd, Red Hook 1,750
424 E Kerley Corners Rd, Tivoli 3,000 09/14/2023
269 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 1,618 05/23/2016 $207,000
72 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 1,866 09/29/2021
60 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 640
547-557 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 912 02/14/2024