Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Fitzsimmons Rd  »  340 Fitzsimmons Rd

340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Milan
Parcel ID 6.474-0-782.166

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $547,240
Arm's length
Property tax $12,316

Lot & Building Information for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.17
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

How many sq. ft. does 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571?

340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $884,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $547,240
11/18/2005 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
11/18/2005 - D
12/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,316
Market value $884,100
Assessed value $884,100

Assessment History for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $826,300 $826,300 13.93 $11,510 -4.22%
2024 $802,200 $802,200 14.98 $12,017 +0.77%
2023 $722,700 $722,700 16.5 $11,925 +2.63%
2022 $617,700 $617,700 18.81 $11,619 +6.51%
2021 $574,900 $557,700 19.56 $10,909 -1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,108
Median age 47.9
Average household income $162,070
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 4,256
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook

Here are the neighbors for 340 Fitzsimmons Road, Red Hook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
497 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 832 08/06/2021 $132,000
235 Odak Farm Rd, Red Hook 1,940 07/20/2001 $151,000
717-721 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 2,025 08/25/2000 $362,000
62 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 560 09/29/2021 $11
56 E Lake Ln, Red Hook 864 11/01/2024 $525,000
800 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,360 04/04/2024 $438,000
448 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,260 03/16/1999
491 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,000
883 Turkey Hill Rd, Red Hook 4,144 06/17/2005
740 Spring Lake Rd, Red Hook 1,352 07/30/2003 $302,450