Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Main St  »  52 Main St

52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Main Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-391.272

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Sale date 11/14/2008
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,990

Lot & Building Information for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Building sqft 4,320
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 52 Main Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 52 Main Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Main Street, Millerton

How many square feet does 52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Main Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2008 $540,000

Title Documents for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2009 - D
12/11/2009 - R
Deed
11/14/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed
11/28/2007 - D
12/26/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,990
Market value $618,800
Assessed value $618,800

Assessment History for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Main Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,800 $583,800 17.76 $10,368 -3.18%
2024 $556,000 $556,000 19.26 $10,709 -0.80%
2023 $514,800 $514,800 20.97 $10,795 +1.12%
2022 $481,100 $481,100 22.19 $10,676 +2.26%
2021 $453,900 $453,900 23 $10,440 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Main Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Main Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Main Street, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 52 Main Street, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Park Ave, Millerton 1,669 01/11/2024
8 Linden St, Millerton 1,416 06/20/2002 $105,000
37-39 Park Ave, Millerton 1,616 06/15/2018
48 Main St, Millerton 8,200 02/11/2021 $1,100,000
24 Barton St, Millerton 1,080 08/22/2001 $132,500
44-46 Main St, Millerton 4,488 10/26/2022 $880,000
38 S Center St, Millerton 2,010 04/15/2016 $100,000
19 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 1,596 08/20/2025 $420,000
50 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 1,292 08/14/2014 $226,500
51 Main St, Millerton
67 Main St, Millerton 3,208 12/31/2006