Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Main St  »  66 Main St

66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Main Street, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.271-14-436.264

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Sale date 08/03/2015
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,125

Lot & Building Information for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Building sqft 2,802
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1880
Year last altered 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 66 Main Street, Millerton

• • Improvements for 66 Main Street, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Main Street, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,802 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546?

66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $401,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Main Street, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2015 $450,000

Title Documents for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2015 - D
08/12/2015 - R
Deed
02/09/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Main Street, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,125
Market value $401,200
Assessed value $401,200

Assessment History for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Main Street, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,500 $378,500 17.76 $6,722 -3.18%
2024 $360,500 $360,500 19.26 $6,943 -0.81%
2023 $333,800 $333,800 20.97 $7,000 +1.11%
2022 $312,000 $312,000 22.19 $6,923 +2.28%
2021 $294,300 $294,300 23 $6,769 +2.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Main Street, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Main Street, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Main Street, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 66 Main Street, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Simmons St, Millerton 2,888 08/05/1996
5-7 Highland Dr, Millerton 1,019 05/21/1998
58 Main St, Millerton 4,166 04/24/2025 $420,000
36 Barton St, Millerton 1,104 12/19/2024
42 Park Ave, Millerton 1,669 01/11/2024
24 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 2,550 07/14/2017 $110,000
53 Main St, Millerton 6,905 10/09/2014 $675,000
37-39 Park Ave, Millerton 1,616 06/15/2018
28 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 1,755 07/27/2011 $180,000
5-7 Century Blvd, Millerton 1,400 05/15/2014 $140,000
50 Dutchess Ave, Millerton 1,292 08/14/2014 $226,500