Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Route 83  »  1441 Route 83

1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 6.970-0-920.378

Sales & Tax Overview for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Sale date 10/24/2021
Sale price $550,475
Arm's length
Property tax $20,242

Lot & Building Information for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,581
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.3
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 2,581 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,256,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2021 $550,475
01/19/2004 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
01/19/2004 - D
01/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,242
Market value $1,256,500
Assessed value $1,256,500

Assessment History for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,228,200 $1,228,200 16.11 $19,786 +3.58%
2024 $1,192,400 $1,192,400 16.02 $19,102 +1.15%
2023 $1,086,000 $1,086,000 17.39 $18,886 -0.11%
2022 $969,600 $969,600 19.5 $18,907 -1.24%
2021 $950,600 $950,600 20.14 $19,145 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 1441 Route 83, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1420 Route 83, Pine Plains 2,456 12/18/2024 $407,500
1408 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,406 03/03/2022
1451 Route 83, Pine Plains 3,543 07/22/1994 $190,000
1705 Route 83, Pine Plains 09/18/2015 $3,900,000
1459 Route 83, Pine Plains
203 Smithfield Rd, Amenia 2,926
1394-1398 Route 83, Pine Plains 4,080 05/21/2019
1388 Route 83, Pine Plains 3,000 09/21/2020 $490,000
1413 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,536 06/23/1995
32 Bean River Rd, Pine Plains 04/01/1998 $120,000
70 Bryan Farm Ln, Pine Plains 4,425 08/03/2022 $4,750,000