Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Bean River Rd  »  32 Bean River Rd

32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 6.970-0-925.960

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 04/01/1998
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,539

Lot & Building Information for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 14.3
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

What is the market value of 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

The current market value is $157,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1998 $120,000

Title Documents for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/1998 - D
04/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,539
Market value $157,600
Assessed value $157,600

Assessment History for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,700 $148,700 16.11 $2,396 +0.56%
2024 $148,700 $148,700 16.02 $2,382 -0.52%
2023 $137,700 $137,700 17.39 $2,395 -4.58%
2022 $128,700 $128,700 19.5 $2,510 -8.84%
2021 $136,700 $136,700 20.14 $2,753 -0.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Bean River Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.34
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.18
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.18
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.27
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.19

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.16
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.27
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.19
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.91
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.74

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.16
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.27
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.19