6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Moadock Road, Millerton |
| Zip code | 12546 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Northeast |
| Parcel ID | 7.69-0-477.430 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
| Sale date | 04/04/2025 |
| Sale price | $430,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,990 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
- • Improvements for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $461,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $6,990.
When was 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was last sold in 04/04/2025 for $430,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 | $430,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,990 |
| Market value | $461,700 |
| Assessed value | $461,700 |
Assessment History for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,500 | $427,500 | 15.14 | $6,472 | +14.55% |
| 2024 | $377,200 | $377,200 | 14.98 | $5,650 | -0.82% |
| 2023 | $349,300 | $349,300 | 16.31 | $5,697 | +4.20% |
| 2022 | $311,900 | $311,900 | 17.53 | $5,468 | -5.05% |
| 2021 | $311,600 | $311,600 | 18.48 | $5,758 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Moadock Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webutuck Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 221 | 2.54 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 2.60 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.15 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 4.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 3.15 | |
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 4.69 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 5.81 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 6.28 |