Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Morse Hill Rd  »  3 Morse Hill Rd

3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.69-0-525.423

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Current property tax $4,715

Lot & Building Information for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,088
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 7.5
Year built 1800
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Webatuk

Other Property Data for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1800 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 is $5,742.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,743
Current property tax $4,715
Market value $379,300
Assessed value $379,300

Assessment History for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $351,200 $351,200 15.14 $5,317 +4.09%
2024 $341,000 $341,000 14.98 $5,108 -0.79%
2023 $315,700 $315,700 16.31 $5,149 +4.20%
2022 $281,900 $281,900 17.53 $4,942 -3.25%
2021 $276,400 $276,400 18.48 $5,108 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Morse Hill Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.44
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.44
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.51
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.08
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.63

Nearest middle schools

Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.51
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.08
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.63
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 5.71
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.19

Nearest high schools

Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.51
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 3.08
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.87
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.63
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 7.09