Dutchess County  »  12546  »  McGhee Hill Rd  »  119 McGhee Hill Rd

119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.70-0-302.786

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Sale date 03/30/2000
Sale price $1,357,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,694

Lot & Building Information for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Building sqft 4,218
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 25.12
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 4,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $321.

What is the year built & the current market value of 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,339,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2000 $1,357,000
06/30/1997 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2000 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
06/30/1997 - D
07/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,694
Market value $2,339,800
Assessed value $2,339,800

Assessment History for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,166,500 $2,166,500 16.11 $34,902 -0.44%
2024 $2,188,400 $2,188,400 16.02 $35,058 -0.51%
2023 $2,026,300 $2,026,300 17.39 $35,237 -0.12%
2022 $1,809,200 $1,809,200 19.5 $35,279 -1.24%
2021 $1,773,700 $1,773,700 20.14 $35,722 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 119 McGhee Hill Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85-91 Shekomeko Ln, Pine Plains 3,416 12/14/2020 $4,400,000
1518 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 04/10/2017 $325,000
1530 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 08/29/2017 $320,000
680 Smithfield Rd, Millerton 1,568 05/09/1995 $200,000
156 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,456
89 Morrison Rd, Millerton 2,884 05/24/1999 $165,000
253 Morse Hill Rd, Amenia 07/31/2013 $165,000
21 Morrison Rd, Millerton 10/21/2014
40 Morrison Rd, Millerton 4,588 10/10/2023
133 Morrison Rd, Millerton 2,900 09/06/2019 $1,350,000