Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Morrison Rd  »  89 Morrison Rd

89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Morrison Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.70-0-308.447

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Sale date 05/24/1999
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,596

Lot & Building Information for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,884
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 19.93
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,074,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/1999 $165,000
04/09/1998 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/1999 - D
07/28/1999 - R
Deed
04/09/1998 - D
04/22/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,307
Current property tax $14,596
Market value $1,074,300
Assessed value $1,074,300

Assessment History for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $994,700 $994,700 16.11 $16,025 +3.58%
2024 $965,700 $965,700 16.02 $15,471 -0.51%
2023 $894,200 $894,200 17.39 $15,550 -0.12%
2022 $798,400 $798,400 19.5 $15,569 -1.24%
2021 $782,700 $782,700 20.14 $15,764 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 89 Morrison Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85-91 Shekomeko Ln, Pine Plains 3,416 12/14/2020 $4,400,000
1518 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 04/10/2017 $325,000
1530 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 08/29/2017 $320,000
119 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 4,218 03/30/2000 $1,357,000
680 Smithfield Rd, Millerton 1,568 05/09/1995 $200,000
156 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,456
253 Morse Hill Rd, Amenia 07/31/2013 $165,000
21 Morrison Rd, Millerton 10/21/2014
40 Morrison Rd, Millerton 4,588 10/10/2023
133 Morrison Rd, Millerton 2,900 09/06/2019 $1,350,000