Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Charlie Hill Rd  »  227-229 Charlie Hill Rd

227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.70-0-425.641

Sales & Tax Overview for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Sale date 12/30/1993
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,088

Lot & Building Information for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Building sqft 3,490
Total sqft 4,554
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

How many sq. ft. does 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 3,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,240,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1993 $370,000

Title Documents for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/1993 - D
01/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,088
Market value $2,240,100
Assessed value $2,240,100

Assessment History for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,074,200 $2,074,200 16.11 $33,415 +3.58%
2024 $2,013,800 $2,013,800 16.02 $32,261 -0.51%
2023 $1,864,600 $1,864,600 17.39 $32,425 -0.12%
2022 $1,664,800 $1,664,800 19.5 $32,464 -1.24%
2021 $1,632,200 $1,632,200 20.14 $32,873 +18.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 227-229 Charlie Hill Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1564 Route 83, Pine Plains 02/17/2021
65 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,308
1530 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 08/29/2017 $320,000
1518 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,012 04/10/2017 $325,000
85-91 Shekomeko Ln, Pine Plains 3,416 12/14/2020 $4,400,000
197 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 2,631 12/05/1996
77 Charlie Hill Rd, Millerton 2,922 02/02/1998 $140,000
156 McGhee Hill Rd, Millerton 1,456
89 Morrison Rd, Millerton 2,884 05/24/1999 $165,000